PRIVACY POLICY

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we inform you that Cruceros de Aventura Monarca del Pacífico SA de CV, located at Av Año de Juárez 205, Col. Granjas San Antonio, Iztapalapa,  Mexico DF, 09070 Mexico is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.  Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services you have requested, notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits, regular assessments of our products and services in order to improve their quality, evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have made to you. For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following data: full name, sex, landline and/or mobile number, e-mail, signature, address, fiscal number (RFC and/or CURP), passport number. Our customers may voluntarily share information about medical conditions, and possible allergies or medications they are taking. It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectify and request deletion of personal data, to oppose the use of the same or revoke consent for the purpose that you shared it for. To exercise this right, it is necessary to send a request in the terms established by the Law in its Article 29 to: Department of Protection of Personal Data, located at Av Año de Juárez 205, Col. Granjas San Antonio, Iztapalapa,  Mexico DF, 09070, Mexico, or to communicate via telephone +52 555 686 7277 or email info@monarcacruises.com, and confirm request by telephone to ensure proper reception.